California State Government
|
State Legislative Offices
- Members: District 1:Dave Cox,
District 2:Patrica Wiggins,
District 3:Carole Migden,
District 4:Sam Aanestad,
District 5:Mike Machado,
District 6:Darrell Steinberg,
District 7:Tom Torlakson,
District 8:Leland Yee,
District 9:Don Perata,
District 10:Ellen Corbett,
District 11:Joseph Simitian,
District 12:Jeff Denham,
District 13:Elaine Alquist,
District 14:Dave Cogdill,
District 15:Abel Maldonado,
District 16:Dean Florez,
District 17:George Runner,
District 18:Roy Ashburn,
District 19:Tom McClintock,
District 20:Alex Padilla,
District 21:Jack Scott,
District 22:Gilbert Cedillo,
District 23:Sheila Kuehl,
District 24:Gloria Romero,
District 25:Edward Vincent,
District 26:Curren Price,
District 27:Alan Lowenthal,
District 28:Jenny Oropeza,
District 29:Bob Margett,
District 30:Ron Calderon,
District 31:Bob Dutton,
District 32:Gloria Negrete McLeod,
District 33:Dick Ackerman,
District 34:Louis Correa,
District 35:Tom Harman,
District 36:Dennis Hollingsworth,
District 37:James Battin,
District 38:Mark Wyland,
District 39:Christine Kehoe,
District 40:Denise Ducheny
- Members: District 1:Patty Berg,
District 2:Doug La Malfa,
District 3:Rick Keene,
District 4:Ted Gaines,
District 5:Roger Niello,
District 6:Jared Huffman,
District 7:Noreen Evans,
District 9:Dave Jones,
District 10:Alan Nakanishi,
District 11:Mark DeSaulnier,
District 12:Fiona Ma,
District 13:Mark Leno,
District 14:Loni Hancock,
District 15:Guy Houston,
District 16:Sandre Swanson,
District 17:Cathleen Galgiani,
District 18:Mary Hayashi,
District 19:Gene Mullin,
District 20:Alberto Torrico,
District 21:Ira Ruskin,
District 22:Sally Lieber,
District 23:Joe Coto,
District 24:Jim Beall,
District 25:Tom Berryhill,
District 26:Greg Aghazarian,
District 27:John Laird,
District 28:Anna Caballero,
District 29:Michael Villines,
District 30:Nicole Parra,
District 31:Juan Arambula,
District 32:Jean Fuller,
District 33:Sam Blakeslee,
District 34:Bill Maze,
District 35:Pedro Nava,
District 36:Sharon Runner,
District 37:Audra Strickland,
District 38:Cameron Smyth,
District 39:Felipe Fuentes,
District 40:Lloyd Levine,
District 41:Julia Brownley,
District 42:Mike Feuer,
District 43:Paul Krekorian,
District 44:Anthony Portantino,
District 45:Kevin de Leon,
District 46:Fabian Núñez,
District 47:Karen Bass,
District 48:Mike Davis,
District 49:Mike Eng,
District 50:Hector De La Torre,
District 51:Curren Price,
District 52:Mervyn Dymally,
District 53:Ted Lieu,
District 54:Betty Karnette,
District 55:Warren Furutani,
District 56:Tony Mendoza,
District 57:Edward Hernandez,
District 58:Charles Calderon,
District 59:Anthony Adams,
District 60:Bob Huff,
District 61:Nell Soto,
District 62:Wilmer Carter,
District 63:Bill Emmerson,
District 64:John Benoit,
District 65:Paul Cook,
District 66:Kevin Jeffries,
District 67:Jim Silva,
District 68:Van Tran,
District 69:Jose Solorio,
District 70:Chuck DeVore,
District 71:Todd Spitzer,
District 72:Michael Duvall,
District 73:Mimi Walters,
District 74:Martin Garrick,
District 75:George Plescia,
District 76:Lori Saldaña,
District 77:Joel Anderson,
District 78:Shirley Horton,
District 79:Mary Salas,
District 80:Bonnie Garcia
| Links to more information
Contact Your Officials
Links to sources outside of this site
are provided for information only and do not imply endorsement.
Suggest a link related to this page
|