LWV League of Women Voters of California Education Fund
Smart Voter November 8, 2022 Election
Special District Contests
for Riverside County, CA

League of Women Voters
line

Riverside HOME PAGE || ABOUT SMART VOTER || FEEDBACK
Click on contest name to see:
            - general data about all candidates running for this contest and
            - known links to other web sources about the contest.
Click on a candidate name to see all information supplied to Smart Voter by that candidate.

This is a preview of the election. Candidates will be added and may change until the final certified list of names is available. Some contests or ballot questions might be added.

County Results as of Apr 15 6:03pm, 100.0% of Precincts Reporting (1265/1265)
46.1% Countywide Voter Turnout (604,617/1,310,928)

Statewide Results as of Jan 18 3:44pm, 100.0% of Precincts Reporting (25554/25554)
50.8% Statewide Voter Turnout (11,146,620/21,940,274)
Special District

Director; Jurupa Community Services District; Division 3Click here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

Director; Jurupa Community Services District; Division 5Click here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

Director; Desert Healthcare District; Zone 6Click here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

Director; San Gorgonio Memorial Health Care District; 4 Year Full TermClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites (3 Elected)

Director; Beaumont-Cherry Valley Recreation & Park DistrictClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites (2 Elected)

Director; Desert Recreation District; Division 1Click here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

Director; Desert Water Agency; Division 1Click here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

Director; Desert Water Agency; Division 2Click here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

Director; Desert Water Agency; Division 3Click here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

Director; San Gorgonio Pass Water Agency; Division 3Click here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

Director; Coachella Valley Water District; Division 1Click here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

Director; Mission Springs Water District; Division 1Click here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

Director; Mission Springs Water District; Division 5Click here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

Director; Eastern Municipal Water District; Division 2Click here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

Director; Elsinore Valley Municipal Water District; Division 3Click here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

Director; San Bernardino Valley Municipal Water District; Division 4Click here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

Director; Western Municipal Water District; Division 1Click here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

Director; Western Municipal Water District; Division 2Click here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

Director; Western Municipal Water District; Division 3Click here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

Commissioner; Idyllwild Fire Protection DistrictClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites (3 Elected)

Director; Rancho California Water DistrictClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites (4 Elected)

Uncontested Contests not on the Ballot
The following elected offices are not shown on the ballot because an insufficient number of candidates completed the filings. The information we have is that these contests are then cancelled and do not appear with the possibility of write-in candidates. Typically, the uncontested candidates that qualify take these elected offices, or advance to a general election in a primary.

Director; Edgemont Community Services District (3 Elected)

Director; Jurupa Community Services District; Division 1 (1 Elected)

Director; Rubidoux Community Services District (2 Elected)

Director; Tenaja Community Services District (2 Elected)

Director; Desert Healthcare District; Zone 2 (1 Elected)

Director; Desert Healthcare District; Zone 4 (1 Elected)

Director; Palo Verde Health Care District (3 Elected)

Director; San Gorgonio Memorial Health Care District; 2 Year Short Term (1 Elected)

Trustee; Banning Public Library District (3 Elected)

Director; Beaumont-Cherry Valley Water District; Division 3 (1 Elected)

Director; Beaumont-Cherry Valley Water District; Division 4 (1 Elected)

Director; Beaumont-Cherry Valley Water District; Division 5 (1 Elected)

Trustee; Beaumont Library District; 4 Year Full Term (3 Elected)

Trustee; Beaumont Library District; 4 Year Short Term (1 Elected)

Trustee; Palo Verde Valley Library District; 4 Year Full Term (2 Elected)

Trustee; Palo Verde Valley Library District; 4 Year Short Term (2 Elected)

Director; Desert Recreation District; Division 4 (1 Elected)

Director; Jurupa Area Recreation & Park District; Division 4 (1 Elected)

Director; Jurupa Area Recreation & Park District; Division 5 (1 Elected)

Director; Valley-Wide Recreation & Park District; Division 1 (1 Elected)

Director; Valley-Wide Recreation & Park District; Division 3 (1 Elected)

Director; Home Gardens Sanitary District (3 Elected)

Director; Valley Sanitary District; Division A (1 Elected)

Director; Valley Sanitary District; Division C (1 Elected)

Director; San Gorgonio Pass Water Agency; Division 2 (1 Elected)

Director; San Gorgonio Pass Water Agency; Division 4 (1 Elected)

Director; Coachella Valley Water District; Division 3 (1 Elected)

Director; Coachella Valley Water District; Division 5 (1 Elected)

Director; Home Gardens County Water District (3 Elected)

Director; West Valley Water District; Division 1 (1 Elected)

Director; Yucaipa Valley Water District; Division 5 (1 Elected)

Director; Eastern Municipal Water District; Division 1 (1 Elected)

Director; Eastern Municipal Water District; Division 5 (1 Elected)

Director; Elsinore Valley Municipal Water District; Division 1 (1 Elected)

Director; Elsinore Valley Municipal Water District; Division 5 (1 Elected)

Director; Lake Hemet Municipal Water District; Division 1 (1 Elected)

Director; Lake Hemet Municipal Water District; Division 3 (1 Elected)

Director; Lake Hemet Municipal Water District; Division 4 (1 Elected)

Director; Western Municipal Water District; Division 4 (1 Elected)

Director; Idyllwild Water District (2 Elected)

Director; Pine Cove Water District (3 Elected)


Riverside Home Page || About Smart Voter || Feedback
Data Created: April 15, 2024 18:05 PDT
Smart Voter <http://www.smartvoter.org/>
Copyright © League of Women Voters of California Education Fund
The League of Women Voters neither supports nor opposes candidates for public office or political parties.