Click on contest name to see:
- general data about all candidates running for this contest and
- known links to other web sources about the contest.
Click on a candidate name to see all information
supplied to Smart Voter by that candidate.
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 140
- John J. Crangle, Jr., Democratic
- Jeffrey N. Mis, Democratic
- Joseph D. Petruso, Democratic
- Patrick J. Bannister, Democratic
- Jeanette A. Harmon, Democratic
- Daniel T. Cavarello, Democratic
- Daniel Rivera, Democratic
- Ronald C. Trabucco, Democratic
- Frances V. Boles, Democratic
- Gayle L. Syposs, Democratic
Independence Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 140
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 140
Working Families Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 140
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 142
Independence Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 142
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 142
Working Families Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 142
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 148
- Edward A. Bruch, Democratic
- Dennis E. Ward, Democratic
- Suzanne R. Needler, Democratic
- Adrienne Kotler, Democratic
- Thomas R. Weisbeck, Democratic
- Debra A. Norton, Democratic
- Patricia A. Lavell, Democratic
- Janice G. Dunne, Democratic
- Jerome D. Schad, Democratic
- Craig R. Bucki, Democratic
- Geraldine H. Simmons, Democratic
Independence Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 148
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 148
Working Families Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 148
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 140
- Cal Champlin, Democratic
- Lawrence V. Soos, Democratic
- Kevin B. Long, Democratic
- John A. Joseph, III, Democratic
- William M. Davignon, Democratic
- Denis J. Uminski, Democratic
- William G. Heffron, Jr., Democratic
- Dean E. Lilac, Jr., Democratic
- Donald E. Brasure, Democratic
- Connie M. Zellner, Democratic
Independence Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 140
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 140
Working Families Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 140
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 142
Independence Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 142
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 142
Working Families Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 142
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 148
- Joanne W. McCartin, Democratic
- Jeanne M. Vinal, Democratic
- Erwin M. Segal, Democratic
- Joan B. Evans, Democratic
- John J. Culkin, Democratic
- Susan J. Grelick, Democratic
- Michael R. Wrona, Democratic
- James A. Sacco, Jr., Democratic
- Terry A. Stoner, Democratic
- James F. Cullinan, Democratic
- Ayesha F. Nariman, Democratic
Independence Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 148
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 148
Working Families Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 148
|