Candidates
(Vote for 13)
Click on highlighted
name for additional information supplied by candidate.
Contact non-highlighted candidates and encourage them to provide information for
voters.
Howard Epstein
5,001 votes
8.85%
Michael Antonini
3,963 votes
7.01%
Harold Hoogasian
3,668 votes
6.49%
Leonard Lacayo
3,469 votes
6.14%
Rita O'Hara
3,144 votes
5.56%
Janet C. Campbell
2,909 votes
5.15%
- Occupation: Architect and Real Estate Agent
- Georgia Tech, 1975 and 1977, B. S. and Master of Architecture, six-year professional degree
- Georgia State, 1989, MS in Real Estate, two-year MBA program
- Former three-term elected member of the Board, Georgia Chapter, American Institute of Architects, from the 1200-member Atlanta Chapter of the AIA
- Incumbent from the 12th District, San Francisco Republican Central Committee, 2005-present
- Atlanta Chapter AIA, Award for Excellence in Studies; National Inst. for Arch. Educ., Emerson Mem. Award, 3rd prize, 1975
- Who's Who in America and Who's Who in the American South and Southwest, multiple years
Priorities:
- Practical application of Long-time tested Zoning Ordinances across the US put into place in San Francisco - including providing minimum parking, etc.
- With experience in Planning at MARTA,& knowledge about infrastructure, I am concerned about how these issues affect San Franciscans
- Unfriendly Business Climate and lack of adequately addressing Homelessness in a caring way also concerms me greatly
Barbara Kiley
2,869 votes
5.08%
Terence Faulkner
2,801 votes
4.96%
- Occupation: Businessman
- Past Chairman, San Francisco Republican Party
- Member, California Farmers Market Advisory Committee
- Member, Selective Service Board (San Francisco)
- Past Member, Executive Committee, California Republican Party
- Past State Secretary, California Republican County Chairman's Association
- Former San Francisco City Commissioner (CATV Task Force), and Co-Author of "Cable and the Community" - A report to the SF Board of Supervisors
Priorities:
- Re-Elect Governor Arnold and strengthen California Republican Party!
- Oppose Tax Increases and Wasteful Government Programs!
- Stop "Redevelopment" Rip Offs!
Walter D. Armer
2,437 votes
4.31%
Ronald K. Konopaski
2,411 votes
4.27%
David Kiachko
2,373 votes
4.20%
James Anderer
2,360 votes
4.18%
Stephanie Jeong
2,240 votes
3.96%
James Ryan
2,230 votes
3.95%
Roger Schulke
2,208 votes
3.91%
Michael Gleim
2,077 votes
3.68%
Victor Traycey
2,003 votes
3.54%
Felino Silverio
1,960 votes
3.47%
Richard Van Loon
1,546 votes
2.74%
Marco T. Meza
1,529 votes
2.71%
Doo Park
1,474 votes
2.61%
Vito Corcia
1,427 votes
2.52%
Basic candidate data supplied by the applicable elections official.
All candidates have been invited to supply additional information to Smart Voter.
Order of candidates is random and changes daily.
|
|
This election is archived. Any links to sources outside of Smart Voter may no longer be active. No further links will be added to this page.
|
Links to sources outside of Smart Voter are provided for information only and do not imply endorsement.
|